We’re actively planning for a summer Convention on the new site, but we’re constantly keeping the situation under review.

What's happening when?

Please click the buttons below, or scroll down the page to view the highlights of each week.

Week One

17th – 23rd July

Events

Due to uncertainties around international travel there is a change to the programme. Alistair Begg, who was due to be the Week One Bible Reader, will now speak at next year’s Convention. We are pleased to welcome Paul Mallard who will be doing the Morning Bible Readings instead.

More details about the programme including Children and Youth and 19-24s will follow, but we wanted to give you the headlines now.

Bible Readings

Philippians
Paul Mallard  (Mon – Fri)

Evening Celebrations

Psalms of God’s Faithfulness
Jeremy McQuoid (Sat)
James Robson (Sun)
Andrew Sach (Mon)
Alasdair Paine (Tues)
Gavin Calver (Thurs)
Efrem Buckle (Wed & Fri)

Seminars

School of Biblical Studies: 1 and 2 Kings
Andrew Sach (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Mission
Steve Smith  & Matthew Skirton (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Bible Overview
Andrew Ollerton (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Faithfulness when my life isn’t what I want it to be:
Mental health Sharon Hastings (Mon)
Sickness Alastair Paine (Tues)
Broken relationships Sonia Crossley (Thurs)
When life (including Covid-19) happens Efrem Buckle (Fri)

Keswick Lecture

Faithful to the creation mandate?
Bob White (Wed)

Week Two

24th – 30th July

Events

Due to uncertainties around international travel there is a change to the programme.  Simon Manchester, who was due to be Week Two’s Bible Reader, will speak at next year’s Convention. We are pleased to welcome Tim Chester who will be doing the Morning Bible Readings instead.

More details about the programme including Children and Youth and 19-24s will follow, but we wanted to give you the headlines now.

Bible Readings

Exodus
Tim Chester (Mon- Fri)

Evening Celebrations

Luke 1   

Jeremy McQuoid (Sat, Thurs)
Felix Aremo (Sun, Tues)
Martin Salter (Mon)
Rico Tice (Wed, Fri)

Seminars

Living faithfully in our culture
Dan Strange (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Faithful witness
Rico Tice (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Prayer 
Is this it?
Rachel Jones (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Anxiety
Helen Thorne (Mon, Tues)

Faithfulness and the next generation
Matthew and Karen Sleeman (Thurs, Fri)

Keswick Lecture

John Stott
Tim Chester (Wed)

Week Three

31st July – 6th August

Events

More details about the programme including Children and Youth, 19-24s and Keswick Unconventional will follow, but we wanted to give you the headlines now.

Bible Readings

Hosea
Mark Meynell (Mon – Fri)

Evening Celebrations

Revelation 1-3
James Robson (Sat)
Andy Robinson (Sun, Tues)
Jason Roach (Mon, Wed)
Pete Nicholas (Thurs)
Andy Prime (Fri)

Seminars

School of Biblical Studies: Lamentations
Rico Villanueva (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Cross-cultural mission in our own communities
David and Maura Baldwin (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Leadership and weakness
Andy Robinson (Mon, Tues)

Questions millennials are asking
Pete Nicholas (Thurs, Fri)

Faithfulness in the home:
Marriage Adrian and Celia Reynolds (Mon, Tues)
Women and girls Inonge Siluka (Thurs)
Men and boys Andy Prime (Fri)

Keswick Lecture

Race/Identity/Power
Jason Roach (Wed)

Menu
Keswick Ministries